Feature film competition

Thu 22:00 / Fri 17:30 / Feature film competition

F 2018 | 97 min | color | OmeU
R + B Quarxx
K Antoine Carpentier
S Remi Orth, Quarxx
M Benjamin Leray
P To Be Continued, Tobina Film / Vincent Brançon, François Cognard
D Jean-Luc Couchard, Melanie Gaydos, Zelie Rixhon, Thierry Fremont, Albert Delpy

Film screening followed by Q&A with the director Quarxx.

Sat 22:45 / Sun 18:00 / Feature film competition

CH 2018 | 94 min | color | OmdU
R Francesco Rizzi
B Daniela Gambaro, Francesco Rizzi
K Simon Guy Faessler
S Giuseppe Trepiccione
M Zeno Gabaglio
P Imagofilm, Villi Hermann, Michaela Pini
D Vinicio Marchioni, Sabine Timoteo, Leonardo Nigro, Giorgia Salari, Alberto Ruano, Kaspar Weiss, Adele Raes

Film screening followed by Q&A with the director Francesco Rizzi.

Fri 19:00 / Sat 16:00 / Feature film competition

D 2019 | 88 min | color
R + B Erec Brehmer
K Julian Krubasik
S Clifford Palmer
M David Reichelt
P Dreifilm / Julian Anselmino, Alexa Haag
D Marleen Lohse, Daniel Sträßer, Michael Tregor, Angelika Bender, Uwe Kosubek, Claire Leenaers

Film screening followed by Q&A with the director Erec Brehmer and the producer Julian Anselmino.

Sat 20:00 / Feature film competition

A 2019 | 128 min | Farbe | OmeU
R + B + K + M Andreas Horvath
S Michael Palm, Andreas Horvath
P Ulrich Seidl Film Produktion, Ulrich Seidl
D Patrycja Płanik

Film screening followed by Q&A with the leading actress Patrycja Płanik.

Wed 19:30 / Thu 18:00 / Feature film competition

D 2019 | 111 min | color
R + B Mariko Minoguchi
K Julian Krubasik
S Andreas Menn
M Jack Ritchie
P Trimafilm / Trini Götze, David Armati Lechner
D Saskia Rosendahl, Julius Feldmeier, Edin Hasanovic, Michelle Barthel, Emanuela von Frankenberg, Hanns Zischler

Film screening followed by Q&A with the director Mariko Minoguchi, the actors Saskia Rosendahl, Julius Feldmeier, Michelle Barthel, and the producers Trini Götze and David Armati Lechner.

Fri 21:00 / Sun 16:00 / Feature film competition

F/ALG/B/KAT 2019 | 105 min | color | OmeU
R + B Mounia Meddour
K Léo Lefevre
S Damien Keyeux
M ROB
P The Ink Connection, High Sea Production, Tayda Film / Xavier Gens, Patrick André, Grégoire Gensollen, Belkacem Hadjadj, Mounia Meddour
D Lyna Khoudri, Shirine Boutella, Amira Hilda Douaouda, Zahra Doumandji, Yasin Houicha, Nadia Kaci, Meryem Medjkane

Sat 18:00 / Sun 14:00 / Feature film competition

N 2018 | 86 min | color | OmeU
R + B Camilla Strøm Henriksen
K Ragna Jorming
S Sverrir Kristjansson
M Patrik Andren, Johan Söderqvist
P Hummelfilm AS / Gudny Hummelvoll
D Ylva Bjørkaas Thedin, Casper Falck-Løvås, Maria Bonnevie, Sverrir Gudnason

Thu 19:30 / Fri 17:00 / Feature film competition

I 2019 | 105 min | color | OmeU
R Leonardo D’Agostini
B Giulia Louise Steigerwalt
K Michele Paradisi
S Gianni Vezzosi
M Carratello Ratchev
P Groenlandia / Matteo Rovere, Sydney Sibilia
D Stefano Accorsi, Andrea Carpenzano, Massimo Popoliziom Anita Caprioli, Mario Sgueglia, Ludovica Martino

Film screening followed by Q&A with the director Leonardo D'Agostini.