Feature film competition

Fri 21:00 / Sun 15:00 / Feature film competition

PL/GB 2016 | 100 min | color | Original with English subtitles
R Michał Marczak
B Michał Marczak, Katarzyna Szczerba
K Michał Marczak, Maciej Twardowski
S Dorota Wardeszkiewicz
M Lubomir Grzelak
P Endorfina Studio, Pulse Films, Studio PUK / Thomas Benski, Marta Golba, Julia Nottingham, Lucas Ochoa
D Krzysztof Baginski, Michal Huszcza, Eva Lebuef, Natalia Atmanska, Anastazja Bernard, Anna Bilenska

Sat 22:15 / Feature film competition

F 2017 | 106 min | color | Original with engl. subtitles
R Léa Mysius
B Léa Mysius, Paul Guilhaume
K Paul Guilhaume
S Pierre Deschamps
M Florencia Di Concillo
P F Comme Film, Trois Brigands Productions / Jean-Louis Livi, Fanny Yvonnet
D Noée Abita, Laure Calamy, Juan Cano, Tamara Cano, Carmen Gimenez, Mila Cheuzzi, Paul Meulins

Thu 19:30 / Fri 15:00 / Feature film competition

ISL/DK 2016 | 129 min | color | Original with German subtitles
R + B Guđmundur Arnar Guđmundsson
K Sturla Brandth Grřvlen
S Janus Billeskov Jansen
M Kristian Selin Eidnes Andersen
P SF Film Production, Join Motion Pictures / Guđmundur Arnar Guđmundsson, Jesper Morthorst, Lise Orheim Stender, Anton Máni Svansson
D Baldur Einarsson, Blćr Hinriksson, Diljá Valsdóttir, Katla Njálsdóttir, Rán Ragnarsdóttir, Sveinn Ólafur Gunnarsson, Sřren Malling

Fri 19:00 / Sat 16:00 / Feature film competition

A/CZ 2016 | 75 min | color
R + B Tereza Kotyk
K Astrid Heubrandtner-Verschuur
S Thomas Woschitz
M Markéta Irglová, Sturla Mio Thorisson
P KGP / Gabriele Kranzelbinder
D Anna Ĺström, Stipe Erceg, Petra Bučkova, Johannes Gabl, Dana Novák Pešková, Tobias Steixner

Sat 20:15 / Sun 17:00 / Feature film competition

GB 2016 | 89 min | color | Original with German subtitles
R William Oldroyd
B Alice Birch
K Ari Wegner
S Nick Emerson
M Dan Jones
P Sixty Six Pictures, iFeatures / Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly
D Florence Pugh, Cosmo Jarvis, Paul Hilton, Naomi Ackie, Christopher Fairbank, Golda Rosheuvel, Bill Fellows

Thu 22:00 / Fri 15:00 / Feature film competition

EST/NL/PL 2017 | 115 min | b&w | Original with English subtitles
R + B Rainer Sarnet
K Mart Taniel
S Jaroslaw Kaminski
M Jacaszek
P Homeless Bob, Opus Film, PRPL / Katrin Kissa
D Rea Lest, Jörgen Liik, Arvo Kukumägi, Katariina Unt, Taavi Eelmaa, Dieter Laser, Jette Loona Hermanis, Heino Kalm

Wed 19:30 / Feature film competition

D 2017 | 97 min | color
R + B Sonja Maria Kröner
K Julia Daschner
S Ulrike Tortora
P Walker + Worm Film / Philipp Worm, Tobias Walker
D Ursula Werner, Laura Tonke, Thomas Loibl, Mavie Hörbiger, Günther Maria Halmer, Christine Schorn, Inge Maux, Johannes Silberschneider

Sat 18:00 / Sun 13:00 / Feature film competition

GB 2016 | 83 min | color | Original with English subtitles
R + B Hope Dickson Leach
K Nanu Segal
S Tom Hemmings
M Hutch Demouilpied
P Wellington Films / Rachel Robey
D Ellie Kendrick, David Troughton, Jack Holden, Joe Blakemore, Joe Attewell